USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch La Pianta - Seu Refugio Na Vila De Monte Verde Monte Verde (Minas Gerais) Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Português LA PIANTA - Para casais à procura de exclusividade Monte Verde (Minas Gerais) Русский Svenska La Pianta - Seu Refugio Na Vila De Monte Verde Monte Verde (Minas Gerais)
  • Contacts

La Pianta - Seu Refugio Na Vila De Monte Verde

ex. La Pianta - Para Casais A Procura De Exclusividade

Book Your Stay
2026-08-28
2026-08-29

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

80

La Pianta - Seu Refugio Na Vila De Monte Verde 4*

 Wi-Fi
 Spa and relaxation

Full body massage

Jacuzzi

 Breakfast

In-room breakfast

 Pets

Pets allowed


Featuring views of the garden, the elegant La Pianta - Seu Refugio Na Vila De Monte Verde Monte Verde hotel is located approximately a 10-minute walk from the Trilha do Pico do Selado. To keep fit, an ice rink provided for guests at this 4-star guest house.

The hotel has a prime location within a few blocks of the Monte Verde Ice Rink, while shopping venues like Inverness Mall are a mere 1 km away. Tree Square Monte Verde is merely 14 minutes on foot from the La Pianta - Seu Refugio Na Vila De Monte Verde in Monte Verde. The nearby cultural attractions include Unger's Pottery House, which is 2.2 km from this accommodation.

The hotel features 7 rooms with a sitting area, furnished with a writing desk. There are spacious bedrooms and separate bathrooms with a spa bathtub, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet provided. La Pianta - Seu Refugio Na Vila De Monte Verde hotel also offers extra long beds with feather down pillows and electric blankets. Guests will find hair dryers and bathrobes in bathrooms fitted with a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower.

A delicious breakfast is served daily at the property. Saint Thomas Becket offers a variety of European delicacies and lies 13 minutes' walk away.

  • Local attractions
  • Trilha Do Pico do Selado
    1 km
  • Companhia 4x4
    1.1 km
  • Monte Verde portal
    950 m
  • Roda D'Agua
    800 m
  • Cascatinha da Pedreira
    550 m
  • Casarao "Pra que mais"
    250 m
  • Nossa Viagem
    1000 m
  • Monte Verde Off Road
    1.1 km
  • Pedra Redonda
    450 m
  • Rota Monte Verde Quadriciclos
    1 km
  • Airports
  • Sao Jose dos Campos Regional
    124 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed
  • Security
  • Adults only
  • Fireplace
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access

Meals and drinks

  • Electric kettle
  • In-room breakfast
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Special diet menus

Activities and relaxation

  • Sun terrace
  • Garden area
  • Jacuzzi
  • Full body massage

Services

  • Housekeeping

In the room

  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Sitting area
  • Patio
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Free toiletries
  • Electric blankets
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Parquet floor

Important notice

Check-in: from 15:00 until 20:00
Check-out: until 12:00

Frequently asked questions

  • 🌇

    How long will it take to get to the city centre from the La Pianta - Seu Refugio Na Vila De Monte Verde hotel?

    It will take a 15-minute walk to get from the La Pianta - Seu Refugio Na Vila De Monte Verde hotel to the city centre.
  • 🚗

    Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at the elegant 4-star La Pianta - Seu Refugio Na Vila De Monte Verde hotel?

    Guests of the elegant 4-star La Pianta - Seu Refugio Na Vila De Monte Verde hotel can use a car park.
  • 🕑

    What time does check-in start in La Pianta - Seu Refugio Na Vila De Monte Verde hotel?

    Guests of La Pianta - Seu Refugio Na Vila De Monte Verde hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00.
  • 💵

    How much will it cost to book a room at the elegant 4-star La Pianta - Seu Refugio Na Vila De Monte Verde hotel?

    The minimal price of a room in the elegant 4-star La Pianta - Seu Refugio Na Vila De Monte Verde hotel is $443.
  • 🚪

    What kind of rooms does the Monte Verde guest house offer?

    The Monte Verde guest house offers Superior Chalet, Comfort Triple Room, and King Studio to choose from.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-08-28
2026-08-29

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
La Pianta - Seu Refugio Na Vila De Monte Verde, Brazil

Rua Do Monjolo, 223, Monte Verde (Minas Gerais), Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © br-sudestedobrasil.com

All rights reserved